Bitrate View

Module API help / support section for programmers.

Moderators: FredB, X05, Dreamer

abcdefghilmnopqr
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2016 4:39 pm

Bitrate View

Postby abcdefghilmnopqr » Wed Nov 16, 2016 4:50 pm

I activated this module that appears in the module list.
But when I press the start button nothing happens.
Have I to set something?
Thank you.

User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1204
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Bitrate View

Postby Dreamer » Sun Nov 20, 2016 3:49 am

This module is old, it doesn't work good.

Here, it doesn't work with most channels/TPs, it works with some though, but the values are not good...

DVB-T tuner AVerTV Ultra PCI-E RDS, Windows 10 Home 64-bit, DD 3.1.1
Attachments
ddScreenshot_11202016_114209.png
ddScreenshot_11202016_114209.png (13.66 KiB) Viewed 3507 times
ddScreenshot_11202016_114207.png
ddScreenshot_11202016_114207.png (13.65 KiB) Viewed 3507 times
Dreamer

Return to “Module / Plugin Programming”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests