Scan - disable LCN by default

Suggestions and ideas for future versions

Moderators: FredB, X05, Dreamer

User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1183
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Scan - disable LCN by default

Postby Dreamer » Mon Nov 21, 2016 12:50 pm

I have my own channel numbers for the Remote tab, but every time I scan for changes, LCN is enabled by default and the new channels with their own channel numbers are mixed with my channels, I have to remove the channel number for each channel manually. When I disable LCN, it's OK, but next time it's enabled again, I need to be careful every time, even if I scan just few TPs.

Could you disable this option by default, please, or at least remember the state, so if I disable LCN once, it will be disabled next time, also after DD exit/reinstall...

Thanks.

Dreamer
User avatar
rel
relocation
Posts: 1968
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 9:50 am

Re: Scan - disable LCN by default

Postby rel » Sun Dec 11, 2016 10:12 am

done in upcoming version
DVB Dream - because I have to dream about having time to code it
User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1183
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Scan - disable LCN by default

Postby Dreamer » Thu Dec 29, 2016 11:17 am

LCN option is greyed out in 3.2, so I can't disable or enable it. It looks enabled.
Attachments
ddScreenshot_12292016_191519.png
ddScreenshot_12292016_191519.png (2.06 KiB) Viewed 1517 times
Dreamer
User avatar
Dreamer
Moderator
Posts: 1183
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 5:46 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Scan - disable LCN by default

Postby Dreamer » Sun Feb 05, 2017 4:14 am

In 3.2.1 LCN option is disabled now (for me it's OK), but it's still greyed out, so it's impossible to change state of this option.
Dreamer

Return to “Feature Requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest